Need Help? Call 888-303-3900 | Custom-Decals

Custom Floor and Carpet Decals - 144 to 175.99 Square Inches

Be the first to review this product

Our durable custom designed Custom Floor and Carpet Decals are great for specials and promotions, events, retail advertising and more. Create a floor decal between 144 and 175.99 square inches with the colors of your choice.
Our White Vinyl Floor Decals are specially designed to adhere to various hard floor surfaces while offering easy removability when promotion is over.
Our White Vinyl Carpet Decals are ideal for low-pile commercial carpet in convention centers, department stores, restaurants, college bookstores and other retail advertising applications.
Both have a clear over laminate that exceeds industry standards for non-slip performance.

Imprint: Screen print for 1 to 4 colors. Offset or Digital Full Color print for the Full Color Floor Decals.

Die Cutting: No charge for square corners, circles every .5" diameter or repeat orders. For all others add $172.00.

SPECIFICATION

Item Number :

771-777-144-175

Production Time :

5 Business Days

Imprint :

Screen or Digital Full Color

Increments :

Order any amount after 12

Artwork Guidelines :

Click here for Guidelines

Availability: In stock

Pricing

Select ProductImprintMaterial122550125250500
1 ColorAdhesive42.4523.0814.658.035.804.84
2 ColorAdhesive59.0031.5219.3110.026.875.45
3 ColorAdhesive75.5539.9623.9712.017.946.06
4 ColorAdhesive92.1048.4028.6314.009.016.67
Full ColorAdhesive45.9838.4025.1010.857.946.33
Select Product
Imprint
Material
12
25
50
125
250
500

1 Color

Adhesive

42.45

23.08

14.65

8.03

5.80

4.84

2 Color

Adhesive

59.00

31.52

19.31

10.02

6.87

5.45

3 Color

Adhesive

75.55

39.96

23.97

12.01

7.94

6.06

4 Color

Adhesive

92.10

48.40

28.63

14.00

9.01

6.67

Full Color

Adhesive

45.98

38.40

25.10

10.85

7.94

6.33

Select Color 1

Select Color 2

Select Color 3

Select Color 4

Select Material

Select Material

Select Material

Select Material

Select Material

 
Free Shipping, All Day Every Day at Custom-Decals.com

Additional Info

Additional Info

Select Material White Vinyl Carpet Decal -Removable Adhesive, White Vinyl Floor Decal - Removable Adhesive

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Material Information

Our assortment of custom decals include different types of materials. Please read each material carefully to decide which one would best suit your needs.

Pressure Sensitive Vinyls
Vinyls are flexible, scuff resistant, plasticized films that will stretch and shrink slightly. They are for indoor or outdoor use.

Pressure Sensitive Polyesters

  • Pressure Sensitive Polyesters Polyesters are very "dimensionally stable" and will not stretch or shrink. Therefore, they do not conform well to irregular surfaces or compound curves. They are resistant to chemicals. Polyesters are suited for indoor or outdoor use.
  • Adhesives Our custom and stock polyester products make two adhesive choices available. All are environmentally friendly, water-based acrylic, pressure sensitive adhesives. They also perform well in hot or cold temperatures, indoors or outdoors. Any adhesive decal must be applied to a clean surface to perform properly.
  • Permanent Twenty-four hours after application this adhesive will be at its maximum strength. It has a high peel value indicating that while it is possible to remove the decal it cannot be easily or cleanly removed. Choose this polyester/adhesive combination for warning or instructional decals, branding decals, equipment markings, or other applications in which permanence is a requirement.
  • Ultra Removable With the lowest peel strength, decals with this adhesive will remove with no adhesive transfer yet provide good holding properties for many months. Choose this polyester/adhesive combination for short-term promotions, temporary signage, point of purchase labeling, or other applications in which clean removability is a requirement.
  • Static Cling Vinyl
    Cling vinyl is a highly plasticized vinyl film that does not require an adhesive to adhere to polished or smooth surfaces such as glass or mirrors. This material is recommended for indoor use only.

    Adhesives
    Many of our products have different adhesives. Some have permanent and others have removable, ultra removable, or repositionable adhesive. Each product has been designed to offer the best combination of material and adhesive. For instance, our Bumper Sticker vinyl has an ultra removable adhesive that insures clean and easy removability, even after one year from application.